The CORE Physical Arts Ltd (Zenjo) privacy statement:

  1. Collection: CORE Physical Arts Ltd ("we" or "us") gathers various information about customers and users of the CORE Physical Arts Ltd website www.zenjo.co.nz ("Website"), (and in particular as they use Information Sharing Functions and other services offered on the website ) (the "Services").

    This information includes:

    1. personal information, provided through voluntary registration or advertising, with Information Sharing Functions;

    2. personal information, provided to us by you through any other method (including without limitation correspondence and discussions);

    3. personal information collected by us through click tracking in relation to your use of our Websites, including the content you access and your usage of the Services and On-line shopping;

    4. aggregated data, which tracks traffic to the various apnfinda Websites; and

    5. cookies, which are pieces of information transferred to your computer hard drive for record keeping (such as your preferences on our Websites).

  2. Purposes: The personal information you provide will be used for the following purposes:

    1. verification of your identity for use of the Services from us;

    2. to assist in providing better Services for you by tailoring them to meet your needs;

    3. to keep Websites relevant and of interest to users; and

    4. to aid in identifying you if an issue arises in a transaction you are involved in.

  3. Consequences of non-provision of information: Failure to provide necessary personal information requested at the time of registration for or use of Services or On-line shopping may result in certain Services not being offered and/or provided to you.

  4. Access and Correction: Under the Privacy Act 1993 you have rights of access to and correction of the personal information held by us. You may change the information collected through our Websites at any time and as often as necessary by contacting us here

    This e-mail address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it

  5. Security: As no data transmission over the Internet can be guaranteed to be completely secure, we cannot ensure or warrant the security of any information you transmit or receive through the Services. These activities are conducted at your own risk. Credit card information is among the most sensitive and important data that we collect. You should not send credit card information through unsecured electronic mail.

Call +64 9 636 0558 for phone support, Monday - Friday from 9am to 4pm